Goalball Scoreboard Banner
2016 ABANJ/USABA Northeast Regional Goalball Tournament
Schedule


Day 1 | Day 2 |
2016-04-09 / Pool Standings / Final Finishes
Time Team Score Team
08:15 British Columbia 15-10 South Florida Cross Fire
08:15 BSO Wings 7-7 Columbus Crushers
08:30 New York Lady Lions 2-12 Carleton Ravens
09:00 California Crown 11-9 Michigan Omega
09:00 MWABA Eagles 4-4 New Jersey Thunder
09:10 Pool Team 6-2 Rose City Thorns
09:45 Atlanta Force 14-4 New York Empire
09:45 Georgia Renegades 13-3 Cincinnati Lions
09:50 Western Ontario Mustangs 10-0 BSO Phever
10:30 New York Knights 9-14 Utah Explosion
10:30 Columbus Crushers 10-5 New Jersey Thunder
10:40 New Jersey Honeybees 1-4 PSU - Portland State
11:15 South Florida Cross Fire 15-5 New York Empire
11:15 Georgia Renegades 7-12 BSO Wings
11:20 Carleton Ravens 2-5 Pool Team
12:00 Michigan Omega 14-7 Utah Explosion
12:00 Cincinnati Lions 9-10 MWABA Eagles
12:00 Rose City Thorns 8-0 New York Lady Lions
12:40 Western Ontario Mustangs 12-2 New Jersey Honeybees
12:45 British Columbia 5-8 Atlanta Force
12:45 BSO Wings 11-9 New Jersey Thunder
13:20 PSU - Portland State 6-0 BSO Phever
13:30 New York Knights 6-6 California Crown
13:30 Cincinnati Lions 5-15 Columbus Crushers
13:45 MWABA Eagles 6-5 BSO Wings
14:00 Carleton Ravens 9-7 Rose City Thorns
14:15 New York Empire 5-8 British Columbia
14:15 Georgia Renegades 15-13 MWABA Eagles
14:30 California Crown 17-7 Utah Explosion
14:40 BSO Phever 0-10 New Jersey Honeybees
15:00 Michigan Omega 10-6 New York Knights
15:00 New Jersey Thunder 7-3 Cincinnati Lions
15:20 New York Lady Lions 2-10 Pool Team
15:45 South Florida Cross Fire 7-8 Atlanta Force
16:00 Western Ontario Mustangs 5-2 PSU - Portland State
16:00 California Crown 12-2 New York Empire
16:30 Georgia Renegades 7-5 Columbus Crushers
16:40 Pool Team 12-4 BSO Phever
17:15 Atlanta Force 9-6 New York Knights
17:15 BSO Wings 9-2 Cincinnati Lions
17:20 Western Ontario Mustangs 10-0 New York Lady Lions
18:00 Georgia Renegades 5-7 New Jersey Thunder
18:00 California Crown 12-2 New York Empire
18:00 British Columbia 6-9 Utah Explosion
18:40 PSU - Portland State 8-2 Rose City Thorns
18:45 South Florida Cross Fire 2-12 Michigan Omega
18:45 MWABA Eagles 4-14 Columbus Crushers
19:30 Carleton Ravens 11-1 New Jersey Honeybees


Day 1 | Day 2 |
2016-04-10 / Pool Standings / Final Finishes
Time Team Score Team
08:00 Atlanta Force 0-10 Michigan Omega
08:00 BSO Wings 4-3 Georgia Renegades
08:00 Pool Team 8-2 Rose City Thorns
08:40 Western Ontario Mustangs 4-11 Carleton Ravens
08:45 California Crown 5-4 Utah Explosion
08:45 Columbus Crushers 7-3 New Jersey Thunder
09:20 BSO Phever 2-4 New York Lady Lions
09:30 British Columbia 3-4 South Florida Cross Fire
09:30 New Jersey Honeybees 5-2 PSU - Portland State
10:15 New York Knights 7-17 New York Empire
10:15 Georgia Renegades 1-10 New Jersey Thunder
10:40 Rose City Thorns 6-7 Western Ontario Mustangs
10:45 BSO Wings 7-12 Columbus Crushers
11:00 Atlanta Force 3-11 Utah Explosion
11:20 Pool Team 5-0 Carleton Ravens
11:45 California Crown 9-12 Michigan Omega



Latest Twitter Feed

Tweets On Goalball Scoreboard

Latest Facebook Feed